2017 SCFA Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 19 Canyons #   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 23 Saddleback #   Glendale   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Mt. San Antonio #   Citrus   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles #   Citrus   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 24 Chaffey #   San Bernardino Valley   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage Game
  Desert #   Santa Ana   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Palomar #   Riverside   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Fullerton #   Pasadena City   4:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Southwestern   Grossmont   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Ventura #   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Antelope Valley #   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Orange Coast #   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Cerritos #   Mt. San Jacinto   6:30 PM
Sat. 26 Compton #   Allan Hancock   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  LA Pierce #   El Camino   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
September
Sat. 2 Santa Ana   Fullerton   12:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Ventura   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Glendale   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Golden West College Campus
  Santa Monica   West LA   1:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  Citrus   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  Palomar   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Compton   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Allan Hancock   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Saddleback   Desert   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Canyons   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Long Beach   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  El Camino   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley   Riverside   6:00 PM
  LA Pierce   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  LA Valley   Cerritos   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Cerritos   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Santa Ana   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   West LA   1:00 PM
  LA Harbor   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  Moorpark   El Camino   1:00 PM
  East Los Angeles   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Antelope Valley   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   Compton   6:00 PM
  Ventura   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  Southwestern   Glendale   6:00 PM
  Palomar   Santa Monica   6:00 PM
  Golden West   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  Pasadena City   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Saddleback   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Canyons   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  LA Southwest   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Desert   LA Valley   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Glendale   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  Chaffey   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Golden West College Campus
  Pasadena City   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Fullerton   Canyons   6:00 PM
  Cerritos   Palomar   6:00 PM
  @ Escondido High School
  LA Pierce   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Ventura   6:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Compton   6:00 PM
  West LA   Desert   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Grossmont   El Camino   6:00 PM
  Antelope Valley   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Saddleback   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Riverside   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Moorpark   Long Beach   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Mt. San Antonio   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Allan Hancock   Santa Ana   4:00 PM
  Compton   Santa Barbara   4:00 PM
  LA Valley   Glendale   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  SD Mesa Homecoming
  Southwestern   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  Ventura   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Desert   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Grossmont   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  LA Southwest   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  El Camino   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  Bakersfield   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Long Beach   Canyons   6:00 PM
  West LA   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  Palomar   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Golden West   Cerritos   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Glendale   West LA   1:00 PM
  Antelope Valley   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Long Beach   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Golden West College Campus
  San Bernardino Valley   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Canyons   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Fullerton   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  Saddleback   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Citrus   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Pasadena City *   Compton   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica ^   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Desert   6:00 PM
  Chaffey   Palomar   6:00 PM
  @ Escondido High School
  Santa Ana *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  El Camino   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  LA Valley   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  Riverside   Cerritos   7:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 7 Victor Valley *   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Compton *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  LA Southwest *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  West LA *   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   LA Valley   6:00 PM
Thu. 12 LA Harbor *   El Camino   6:00 PM
  Canyons *   Ventura   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Fullerton *   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock *   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Cerritos *   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  Desert *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Glendale   1:00 PM
  Citrus *   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa *   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Southwestern *   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  West LA *   Compton   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  Chaffey *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles *   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio *   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Moorpark *   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Homecoming TailGade Party 3:00-6:00pm
  Palomar *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  LA Pierce *   LA Valley   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 LA Southwest *   West LA   1:00 AM
  Saddleback *   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Compton *   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  Homecoming Game
  Southwestern *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Ventura *   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  Antelope Valley *   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Orange Coast   1:00 PM
  LA Valley *   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Citrus *   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley *   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Glendale *   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley *   Desert   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  @ Escondido High School
  Long Beach *   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  El Camino *   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  Moorpark *   Canyons   6:00 PM
  Riverside * ^   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Bakersfield *   Cerritos   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Fullerton *   Palomar   1:00 PM
  @ Escondido High School
  Orange Coast *   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Golden West College Campus
  Riverside *   El Camino   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock *   LA Pierce   4:00 PM
  Santa Barbara *   Citrus   4:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa *   Desert   6:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley *   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Ventura *   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica *   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Cerritos *   Canyons   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio *   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  West LA *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Antelope Valley *   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Pasadena City *   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Glendale *   Compton   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto *   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  LA Harbor *   Long Beach   6:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 4 Mt. San Jacinto *   San Diego Mesa   TBA
  LA Pierce *   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  LA Valley *   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Canyons *   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Golden West *   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   West LA   1:00 PM
  Chaffey *   El Camino   1:00 PM
  LA Southwest   Glendale   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock *   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Desert *   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Bakersfield *   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley *   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles *   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  Palomar *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  LA Harbor *   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  Long Beach * ^   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Veteran's Appreciation Night
  Moorpark *   Cerritos   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Pasadena City *   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  East Los Angeles *   Glendale   1:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Orange Coast   1:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Golden West College Campus
  Chaffey *   LA Harbor   1:00 PM
  Citrus *   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Cerritos *   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Southwestern *   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Compton *   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica *   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  Desert *   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  Santa Barbara *   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  @ Escondido High School
  LA Pierce *   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  Bakersfield *   Canyons   6:00 PM
  El Camino *   Long Beach   6:00 PM
Sat. 18 Ventura %   TBA   TBA
  Bowl Game / SCFA Playoffs, TBA
  Santa Barbara   TBA   TBA
  Bowl Game
  TBA %   Long Beach   TBA
  Bowl Game/Southern California Playoffs
Sat. 25 Ventura %   TBA   TBA
  SCFA Championship
  TBA %   Long Beach   TBA
  Southern California Championship
 
December
Sat. 9 Ventura %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship
  TBA %   Long Beach   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship @ Sacramento City College
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season