2018 SCFA Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 18 Canyons #   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 22 Mt. San Antonio #   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Preseason Scrimmage
  LA Harbor   Citrus   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Antelope Valley   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Southwestern   Santa Monica   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 23 Palomar #   Riverside   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  LA Pierce #   Santa Ana   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Grossmont   East Los Angeles   4:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  LA Valley #   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Chaffey #   Desert   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
September
Sat. 1 Riverside   El Camino   1:00 PM
  LA Southwest   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  Citrus   West LA   1:00 PM
  Fullerton   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Grossmont   Long Beach   5:00 PM
  LA Harbor   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  Palomar   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Compton   6:00 PM
  Glendale   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Desert   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  Canyons   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  Bakersfield   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  Ventura   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  LA Valley   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles   Cerritos   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Compton   Citrus   1:00 PM
  LA Pierce   West LA   1:00 PM
  Canyons   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  @ Grossmont High School
  Mt. San Jacinto   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Santa Barbara   6:00 PM
  Southwestern   Palomar   6:00 PM
  El Camino   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Fullerton   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Long Beach   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  Golden West   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Pasadena City   Glendale   6:00 PM
  Cerritos   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Desert   Santa Monica   6:00 PM
  Saddleback   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Chaffey   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  Allan Hancock   LA Valley   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Santa Ana   Fullerton   12:00 PM
  96th Key to the County Game - @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  LA Harbor   El Camino   1:00 PM
  West LA   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Grossmont   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Ventura   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Bulldog Bound Youth Football Day
  LA Valley   Long Beach   5:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Canyons   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Pasadena City   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  Mt. San Antonio   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles   Compton   6:00 PM
  Riverside   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Citrus   Palomar   6:00 PM
  Moorpark   Glendale   6:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Cerritos   Desert   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Citrus   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Glendale   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Compton   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Golden West   2:00 PM
  West LA   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Riverside   Long Beach   5:00 PM
  Fullerton   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  LA Southwest   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Canyons   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  Palomar   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Antelope Valley   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Saddleback   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  El Camino   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Grossmont   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  Chaffey   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  LA Pierce   LA Valley   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Ventura   Fullerton   TBA
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Moorpark   El Camino   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Glendale *   West LA   1:00 PM
  Palomar   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  Compton *   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Long Beach   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  Golden West   Canyons   6:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Southwestern   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  LA Valley *   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  LA Pierce   Desert   7:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 6 Antelope Valley   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  West LA *   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  Chaffey *   Glendale   6:00 PM
  LA Southwest *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  Homecoming Game
  LA Harbor   Desert   6:00 PM
Thu. 11 Canyons *   Moorpark   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Victor Valley *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Cerritos *   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Desert *   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   West LA   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock *   Pasadena City   4:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  @ Escondido High School
  LA Valley *   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  Glendale *   Compton   6:00 PM
  Tartar Football For A Cure
  Golden West *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Santa Barbara *   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Long Beach *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Bakersfield *   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Antelope Valley *   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  El Camino   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica * ^   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
Fri. 19 Orange Coast *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  @ Mission Viejo HS
Sat. 20 Compton *   LA Valley   TBA
  Riverside *   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Citrus *   Victor Valley   1:00 PM
  LA Southwest   West LA   1:00 PM
  Chaffey *   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  Southwestern *   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  West Hills High School
  Allan Hancock *   Santa Monica   4:00 PM
  Bakersfield * ^   Long Beach   5:00 PM
  Desert *   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto *   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles *   Canyons   6:00 PM
  LA Harbor *   Santa Barbara   6:00 PM
  Moorpark *   Ventura   6:00 PM
  El Camino *   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  San Diego Mesa *   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  Pasadena City *   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Saddleback *   Golden West   1:00 PM
  LA Valley *   Glendale   1:00 PM
  Chaffey *   LA Southwest   1:00 PM
  Antelope Valley *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley *   Citrus   1:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa *   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Santa Barbara *   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Military Appreciation Day
  Orange Coast *   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  Grossmont High School
  Palomar *   El Camino   6:00 PM
  Southwestern *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica *   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Compton   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles *   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Cerritos *   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  Victor Valley *   Desert   6:00 PM
  Ventura *   Canyons   6:00 PM
  LA Pierce *   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Long Beach *   Moorpark   6:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 3 Fullerton *   El Camino   TBA
  Compton *   LA Southwest   TBA
  Glendale *   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  West LA *   Chaffey   1:00 PM
  Antelope Valley *   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Santa Monica *   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock *   LA Pierce   4:00 PM
  Canyons *   Long Beach   5:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  San Bernardino Valley *   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Silverado High School
  Cerritos *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  Escondido HS
  Riverside *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Moorpark * ^   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Ventura *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio *   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Pasadena City *   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto *   Desert   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Southwestern   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Pasadena City *   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  LA Pierce *   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio *   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Citrus *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  LA Southwest * ^   Glendale   1:00 PM
  LA Harbor *   Allan Hancock   1:00 PM
  Golden West *   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  Grossmont High School
  Bakersfield *   Canyons   6:00 PM
  Palomar *   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Moorpark *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Long Beach *   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley *   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Desert *   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Southwestern *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  El Camino *   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  West LA *   Compton   6:00 PM
  Veterans Appreciation
Sat. 17 Santa Barbara %   TBA   TBA
  Bowl Game
  Desert   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Saddleback   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 TBA %   Saddleback   6:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 8 Saddleback %   TBA   1:00 PM
  @ Sacramento City College
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season