2019 SCFA Schedule / Results

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Thu. 22 Mt. San Antonio #   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Preseason Scrimmage
Sat. 24 Santa Barbara #   Canyons   10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Santa Monica   West LA (Scrimmage)   10:00 AM
  Pre Season Scrimmage @ West LA Pre Season Scrimmage
  Saddleback #   Glendale   11:00 AM
  scrimmage
Wed. 28 LA Pierce   Southwestern   4:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Cerritos #   Mt. San Jacinto   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Fullerton #   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Citrus #   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Bakersfield   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Victor Valley   East Los Angeles   7:00 PM
  Pre-season Scrimmage
Thu. 29 Allan Hancock #   El Camino   TBA
  Scrimmage
  TBA #   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Desert #   Chaffey   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Santa Ana #   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Ventura #   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  San Diego Mesa   Ventura College / LA Valley College (scrimmage)   6:00 PM
Fri. 30 Golden West #   Chapman University   6:00 PM
Sat. 31 Riverside #   Palomar   4:30 PM
  Scrimmage at Escondido HS
 
September
Sat. 7 Golden West   Fullerton   12:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Compton   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Chaffey   LA Harbor   1:00 PM
  Antelope Valley   Glendale   1:00 PM
  LA Pierce   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Long Beach   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  @ Grossmont High School
  Orange Coast   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Cerritos   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Moorpark   Palomar   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  El Camino   Riverside   6:00 PM
  2nd Annual Finish on the 50 - 5k!
  West LA   Citrus   6:00 PM
  Saddleback   Canyons   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Southwestern   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Pasadena City   Desert   7:00 PM
  Victor Valley   LA Valley   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 San Diego Mesa   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Riverside   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  LA Southwest   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  LA Valley   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Grossmont   Canyons   6:00 PM
  Citrus   Compton   6:00 PM
  Ventura   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  Santa Barbara   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Welcome Back LBCC Game
  Moorpark   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  Antelope Valley   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  SAC Home Opener
  Palomar   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  Annual Tailgate Party
  Glendale   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  Bakersfield   El Camino   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  West LA   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica   Desert   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Golden West   West LA   1:00 PM
  Palomar   Citrus   1:00 PM
  El Camino   LA Harbor   1:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  @ Grossmont College
  Bakersfield   Santa Monica   6:00 PM
  Glendale   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  Canyons   Santa Barbara   6:00 PM
  Allan Hancock   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Fullerton   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  97th Key to the County Game
  Long Beach   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Desert   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Compton *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Chaffey   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  Saddleback   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  Southwestern   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  LA Southwest   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  LA Pierce   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Orange Coast   El Camino   1:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   Glendale   1:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock   West LA   2:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  @ Grossmont College
  Long Beach   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Golden West   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica   Compton   6:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Cerritos   Canyons   6:00 PM
  Ventura   Palomar   6:00 PM
  @ Escondido High School
  Mt. San Antonio   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Pasadena City   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  Blackout Game
  Moorpark   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  LA Harbor   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  LA Valley   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Southwestern   Fullerton   7:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
 
October
Sat. 5 West LA *   Glendale   1:00 PM
  Canyons   Golden West   1:00 PM
  LA Harbor   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  2019 MSJC Homecoming Game
  Citrus   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Grossmont   Palomar   6:00 PM
  Riverside   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Pasadena City   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Fullerton   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Chaffey *   Compton   6:00 PM
  Tartar Football for a Cure
  Cerritos   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Crosstown Cup Game/ Homecoming
  Saddleback   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  Desert   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Antelope Valley   Santa Barbara   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley   Santa Monica   6:00 PM
  El Camino   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  LA Southwest *   LA Valley   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 LA Valley *   West LA   1:00 PM
  Desert   LA Harbor   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Allan Hancock   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  Glendale *   Chaffey   6:00 PM
Thu. 17 Moorpark *   Canyons   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Compton *   Glendale   1:00 PM
  West LA *   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Golden West   1:00 PM
  LA Pierce *   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  LA Harbor   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  Pasadena City *   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  SCFA APL
  Riverside *   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  @ Grossmont College
  Fullerton *   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  Ventura *   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley *   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles *   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Pink Game
  Palomar *   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  Chaffey *   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Citrus *   Desert   6:00 PM
  Southwestern *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  San Diego Mesa *   El Camino   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto *   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 San Bernardino Valley *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Palomar *   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Mt. San Antonio *   El Camino   1:00 PM
  Victor Valley *   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Santa Monica *   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Santa Barbara *   LA Harbor   3:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Golden West   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Chaffey   6:00 PM
  Cerritos *   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Ventura *   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  LA Valley *   Compton   6:00 PM
  Long Beach *   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Antelope Valley *   Desert   6:00 PM
  LA Pierce *   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  SCFA APL
  Saddleback *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Canyons *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  West LA *   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Compton *   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock *   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  LA Southwest *   Chaffey   1:00 PM
  Sophomore Game
  Pasadena City *   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  SCFA APL
  Mt. San Jacinto *   Antelope Valley   2:00 PM
  Fullerton   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  Canyons *   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Moorpark *   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Veterans/Public Safety Appreciation Game
  Citrus *   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio *   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  El Camino *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  Desert *   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Glendale *   LA Valley   6:00 PM
  Bakersfield *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  LA Harbor *   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Saddleback *   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  @ Grossmont College
  Southwestern   Golden West   1:00 PM
  El Camino   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Santa Ana *   Glendale   1:00 PM
  LA Pierce *   Allan Hancock   1:00 PM
  Chaffey *   West LA   1:00 PM
  Desert *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Santa Barbara *   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  Citrus *   Antelope Valley   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles *   Ventura   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley *   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM
  Palomar *   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  LA Southwest *   Compton   6:00 PM
  Veteran’s Appreciation I Sophomore Night
  Long Beach *   Canyons   6:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa *   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  LA Harbor *   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  SCFA APL
  Bakersfield *   Moorpark   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Grossmont   Golden West   1:00 PM
  LA Valley *   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  Compton *   West LA   1:00 PM
  Cerritos *   El Camino   1:00 PM
  Milk Can Game
  Mt. San Jacinto *   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock *   LA Harbor   3:00 PM
  Glendale *   LA Southwest   6:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
  @ Covina District Field
  San Bernardino Valley *   Desert   6:00 PM
  Ventura *   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Youth Sports Night
  San Diego Mesa *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  Santa Barbara *   Pasadena City   6:00 PM
  SCFA APL
  Antelope Valley *   Victor Valley   6:00 PM
  Santa Monica *   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Canyons *   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  East Los Angeles *   Moorpark   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Ventura %   TBA   TBA
  SCFA Playoffs / Bowl Game
  TBA %   Mt. San Antonio   TBA
  Playoffs/Bowl Games
  Santa Barbara %   TBA   TBA
  Bowl Game
  TBD %   Golden West   TBA
  Bowl Weekend
Sat. 30 TBD %   Golden West   TBA
  SCFA Championship
  Ventura %   TBA   6:00 PM
  SCFA Championship Game
 
December
Sat. 14 TBD %   Golden West   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship
  Ventura %   TBA   1:00 PM
  CCCAA State Championship @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season